Boutique Business Law Firm
BLB represents Poti Sea Port Corporation - the largest sea port serving as the European gateway for the region
BLB provides transactional and general legal support to Poti Sea Port and its sole shareholder APM Terminals in Georgia since 2011.
Strategically-located, Poti Sea Port is the largest port in Georgia currently serving as the European gateway for international trade in Georgia, Armenia and Azerbaijan, and is ideally located to become a future hub for Central Asia trade.
APM Terminals, a Global Terminal Network with 72 operating port and terminal facilities in 69 countries around the globe, operates Poti Sea Port Corporation.
We are proud to handle the largest corporate transactions and high-stake commercial litigation of Corporation.
"The team at Business Legal Bureau has remained fairly stable in the past 12 months. "
The IFLR 1000
"Kakha Sharabidze is noted for his experience in cross-border work across a range of areas, including acquisitions, finance, corporate and real estate. "His knowledge of the law and experience really struck me," a client reports."
Chambers Global
"A long-standing name in the Georgian legal market, Kakha Sharabidze is described by sources as a "brilliant lawyer." His key area of expertise is business law, including transactional advice."