Boutique Business Law Firm
BLB represents the Football Club Dinamo Tbilisi
FC Dinamo Tbilisi is the oldest Georgian professional football team based in Tbilisi, capital of Georgia. FC Dinamo Tbilisi was one of the most prominent clubs in the region almost immediately after it was established in 1936. FC Dinamo Tbilisi is 15-time Georgian league champions and 12-time Georgian Cup holders.
FC Dinamo Tbilisi leads the best Football Academy in the country since 2013. FC Dinamo Tbilisi operates the largest stadium in the country fulfilling all the standards established by UEFA and FIFA, with a capacity of 54,549 spectators. In 2015 the stadium hosted UEFA Super Cup.
As an outside legal counsel, BLB advises FC Dinamo on a wide range of legal matters, including corporate governance and corporate transactions, shareholder relationships, sports law matters and commercial litigation, to name a few.