Rusudan Maisuradze joined BLB as a Partner in 2019.
Before joining BLB, Rusudan practiced almost all fields of civil law. She has an excellent record of managing legal affairs for large holding companies and large-scale investment projects.
Rusudan has an outstanding background of public service, combining her experience in the creation of legal framework of the economic policy of Georgia with her unique practice of drafting the legislative initiatives concerning trade, investment, and competition regulations.
Rusudan has participated in the elaboration of regulations governing antimonopoly legislation while serving as the Head of the Legal Division at the Antimonopoly Service of Georgia and later as Chief of the Department of International Economic Relations at the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia.
• Rusudan is granted Judge’s Qualification Diploma;
• Rusudan managed legal affairs for large-scale real estate investment projects as the partner at Leghia Group;
• She has acted as a General Counsel for Georgian Reconstruction and Development Group managing legal affairs of more than 20 holding companies;
• Rusudan ensured the legal compliance of cross-functional team leaders of JSC TBC Bank acting as the Senior Counsel for the bank.