Bringing European management standards to Georgian legal markets
BLB ranks among the top firms in Georgia according to Legal 500
We are pleased to announce that Legal 500 keeps naming BLB as one of the top law firms and lists our team members in elite “Leading individuals” and “Rising Stars” lists.
According to the recently released new edition of the Legal 500 publication, BLB maintains leading positions in all four practice areas covered by the Legal 500 directory in Georgia: Banking and Finance; Commercial corporate and M&A; Dispute Resolution; and Real Estate & Construction.
We are proud of our team members Managing Partner Kakha Sharabidze who maintains to be ranked among the outstanding lawyers in Europe, Middle East & Africa; Associate Nino Gotsireli who has been nominated in the Rising Star category in Dispute Resolution sector and Senior Associate Ana Rekhviashvili also listed among Rising Stars in Banking/Finance and Commercial corporate/M&A sectors.
Legal 500 directory spares no effort to praise our Partners Maya Mtsariashvili and David Khaindrava and qualifies them as exceptional lawyers.
We would like to thank our clients and colleagues for taking part in the research and giving such wonderful references.