BLB is ranked in the 2020 edition of the IFLR1000
We are very happy to welcome new Associates to our firm!
Mariam Vashakidze having diverse working experience obtained while practicing law at J&T Consulting and later at Georgian Railway will be serving as an Associate at BLB. Niko Dateshidze, currently serving as an Associate at BLB, prior to joining our firm worked at the Human Rights Center of the Analytical Department of the Supreme Court of Georgia; his knowledge of Georgian and European court practice is what enhances the capacities of our litigation team.
Tengo Mghebrishvili and Lola Absandze will be serving as Junior Associates at BLB. Tengo is a graduate of Ilia State University, prior to joining BLB, he gained significant experience in mediation and arbitration at an EU-funded project held at UCAM University in Murcia and completed part of his master studies in Spain at the University of Castilla La Mancha. Lola graduated from Georgian American University, gained significant working experience while her internship at the Supreme Court of Georgia. Lola spent one year interning for BLB and now strengthens our team as the Junior Associate.
Wishing you all the very best as you continue your career with BLB.